Hill College announces spring 2021 President’s and Dean’s List
Jessyca Brown
Monday, July 5, 2021 10:45 AM
Academics
Hillsboro, TX
Hill College has released the names of students who qualified for the President’s and Dean’s List for the 2021 spring semester.
The Hill College President’s List honors and recognizes students who achieve academic excellence by making the highest grade point average possible, 4.0, while enrolled as a full-time student in at least 12 semester hours.
The Dean’s List recognizes students that complete at least 12 semester hours and earn a grade point average of 3.5 in all courses attempted. Students listed on the President’s List are also on the Dean’s List.
Dean’s List
Abbott - Kadyn Johnson
Alma, KS - Caxton Martin
Alvarado - Austin Bashaw, Samuel Cameron, Dacie Clark, Alexandra Hernandez, Ixciry Rodriguez Anaya, Adalyn Townsend, Marissa Wheat, Shelbie Williams
Aquilla - Hannah Huffhines
Arlington - Alana Lopez
Austin - Ainsley Meissner, Aman Momin
Blum - Fernando Navarro, Kayce Wood
Burleson - Akwasi Agyei, Jessica Alves Dossantos, Trinity Anderson, Brighton Bauman, Claire Beardsley, Jordan Blackmon, Torie Chappotin, Leann Clark, Abygail Cole, Carissa Day, Genevieve Dennis, Myka Engle, Zachary Ernemann, Samuel Flores, Santiago Fonnegra, Isabella Galarza, Katlyn Gatlin, Haley Gilbreath, Shawn Girard, Jacob Groom, Emily Hall, Nicholas Hammett, Tabitha Hughes, Vegas Jankowski, Nathan Johnson, Alanah Junge, Malia Kline, Anna Kough, Aadhitya Kumar, Kaylee Martinez, Camryn Masteller, Christal Mcgee, Tyler Meksavanh, Heather Paris, Diya Patel, Cindy Posada, Alex Quintanilla, Tyler Robinson, James Salinas, Jack Skjong-Nilsen, Isabel Sotelo, Kaitlyn Stone, Grace Tolar, Samuel Tucker, Kolton Turner
Centerville - Tara Goolsby
Cleburne - Chase Barrett, Samuel Belmares, Dale Bird, Brandon Butsch, Christa Crowe, Jennifer Diaz, Kierstin Flores, Casey Gardner, Brianna Graig, Brianna Guzman, Rachel Herrera, Jacob Herring, Richard Hogan, Randi Johnson, Victoria Joslin, Bonnie King, Chastity Littierre, Kristen Lopez, Colton Lott, Joseph Paez, Andrea Salinas, Shaylee Sexson, Michelle Tonche, Eric Vasquez, Marc Vasquez, Madeline Watkins, Tatianna Zelaya-Youngberg
College Station - Taylor Fain
Covington - Hunter Jacobs, Andrew Smith
Cranfills Gap - Jamie Sherrouse
Crowley - Justine Brown
Dallas - Evan Melton
Devine - Dalton Kramer
El Paso - Samuel Cromer, Raul Lopez
Ennis - Tyquanna Ross
Flower Mound - Jake Johnson
Fort Worth - Heaven Williams
Frisco - Connor Jackson
Gatesville - Jordi Edens
Godley - Carley Dosier, Casie Kammerdiener, Matthew Phillips
Granbury - Abigail Maples, Stephen Sample, Kara Wiggam
Grand Prairie - Jada Williams
Grandview - Casey Goodgion, Jessica Randell
Harker Heights - Lindsey Ratcliffe
Hillsboro - Haylie Beard, Alexa Beltran, Monydhal Bol, Silvia Campos Roman, Ricardo Castaneda, Sadey Cox, Salma Del Real, Crystal Guerrero Ramirez, Emily Huerta, Naut Kragt, Monique Lafountain, Ruth Marcos, Hayleigh Moore, Jacob Parker, Yoanna Quiros, Gabriel Reese, Elideth Salvador, Raid Tozy
Houston - Eva Anderson
Huffman - Ethan Stapleton
Itasca - Whitley Alverson
Joshua - Areen Abunijmeh, Sheena Brandt, Dylan Jacobs, Brenna Lumpkins
Jourdanton - Alexis Mari Wheeler
Keene - Luis Fradera-Robles, Janely Rojas, Brooklyn Yates
Kopperl - Lindsey Musick
Lake Worth - Alondra Rangel
Malone - Horton Brisco
Marshall - Justice Gooch
Milford - Tyler Zbranek
Nemo - Tiffany Stephenson
Orlando, FL - Mykel Thomas
Pleasanton - Madelyn Bird
Rio Vista - Mason Bane, Kaela Johnson, Erin Livingston, Kathy Stetson
Roanoke - Brett Huff
Salado - Mackenzie Miller
San Antonio - Clarissa Martinez
Sherman - Nathaniel Montgomery
Tolar - Brian Gall
Venus - Maria Barcenas Alvarez, Sydney Fongnaly, Leslie Kleine, Anayeli Loma Flores, Allison Norrell
West - Colbi Chapman
Whitesboro - Jonathan Sanders
Whitney - Allie Baker, Bethany Dotson, Connor Mayfield, Brittany Stigall, Kirstyn Ward, Stephanie Wilkins
Wimberley - Braden Wallace
President’s List
Abbott - Ryan Bailey, Emily Loyola
Aledo - Brandon Wright, Tiara Wright
Alvarado - Matthew Almeida Gums, Venony Alvarado, Nathan Edgar, Jakeline Guillen Ramirez, Angela Maldonado, Daniel Miranda, Valeria Ramirez, Michael Simpson, Zaida Thompson
Atlanta - Daniel Wilbanks
Baton Rouge, LA - Alaina Hutchinson, Melissa Hutchinson
Blum - Mckena Hightower
Burleson - Emilio Araiza-Gonzalez, Paul Blair, Jacob Campbell, Tristan Castillo, Mercy Chebet, Bruno Corpus, Austin Dickey, Samantha Harris, Jacob Hommel, Elizabeth Johns, Brighton Jones, Robert Kelley, Anna Kough, Olivia Moreno, Charles Payne, Benjamin Reckart, Raigan Robinson, Alicia Rodriguez, Jasmine Rodriguez, Abby Shaffstall, Alexandra Skinner
Cleburne - Lauren Bentley, Ashton Bratcher, Shannon Byrne, Crista Chick, Justin Cox, Esperanza Garcia, Melissa Garcia, Heather Godley, Mckayla Hargrove, Rebekah Lee, Damian Longoria, Cody Novian, Kayli Rodriguez, Bryce Schubert, Brooklynn Weger, Caitlin Williamson
Clifton - Makenzie Gann
Colleyville - Soleil Trejo
Comfort - Kade Hunter
Covington - Molly Pritchard
Crowley - Richard Mcilvoy, Shaun Mobley
Dallas - Eric Davis
East Meredith, NY - Lacy Johnson
Forney - Valerie Rodriguez, Karaline Wiley
Fort Worth - Jordan Gates, Mikayla McCready
Franklin - Shelby Nelson
Glen Rose - Ashley Salcido
Godley - Rachel Gorman, Clarence Thompson
Granbury - Jenna Lopez, Abby Sample
Grandview - Austin Adrian, Rebeca Aragonez Bejaran, Connor Bailey, Brianna Freshwater, Emily Shaw
Hillsboro - Regina Allen, Levi Bontke, Luke Bontke, Nicolas Carmona, Lised Cruz, Cameron Erickson, Koki Kamizono, Coy Keaton, Maria Librado, Trinity Liverpool, Jose Macias, Marley Markwardt, Cheyenne Martinez, Roberto Martinez, Francisco Montoya, Perla Nabor, Jacqueline Pineda, Stefanie Rea, Jaime Roden, Javier Torres, Shelby Whitworth, Risa Yamada
Houston - Matthew Pham
Joshua - Will Buchholz, Jodi Bush, Lucero Castro, Samantha Galindo, Summer Miller, Benjamin Queen, Hunter Queen, Julie Rico, Ty West, Sady Worthington
Keene - Delbert Carter, Adam Villania
La Vernia - Taylor Skrzycki
Lewisville - Eduardo Mendoza
Longview - Jordan Edwards
Lovelady - Kaiden Lemaire
McKinney - Grayson Preston
Meridian - Dalton Dempsey, Meredith Freiss
North Richland Hills - Taylor Johnson
Prosper - Jaxon Alley, Haeven Cichocki
Rio Vista - Audrey Pinyan
San Antonio - Camryn Specia
Scurry - Lucas Dahl
Simonton - Shelby Tally
Venus - Emily Drury, Sarah Hoffman, Ryleigh Klein, Isaiah Pereira
Walnut Springs - Abby Smith, Summer Soward
Waxahachie - Edward Billings, Rachel Moore, Travis Parker
West - Lacy Bradshaw
Whitney - Olivia Autrey, Kenneth Eudy, Corrin Ford, Stiven Keep, Katrina Mathes, Megan Newell, Kaymen Polendo, Chelsea Walker
###